Deputy Collector
NameDesignationDistrict
Smt. Sojitra M.B.DC-SSRD-A'badA'bad
Patel D.R.( Dhanraj) Dy.Food Contollrer-A'badA'bad
Smt. Gadhvi R.H. SLAO-ONGC-A'badA'bad
Parmar K.L.District Planing Officer, A'badA'bad
Zala K.S.PO-sanand(old-vejalpur)-A'badA'bad
Patel B.K.DC-NA-A'bad A'bad
Jani D.R. PO-Dholka, Dist:-A'badA'bad
Smt. Patel S.A.Assistant Commissioner-GRA-A'bad-2A'bad
ku. Barad B.S.DC-Stamp Duty-Division-2-A'badA'bad
Patel H.S.PO-East-(old-Maninagar)A'badA'bad
Ms. Neha Kumari (IAS)PO-Daskroi-(Old-Sabarmati) A'badA'bad
Sagar B.R.Additional RDC-A'badA'bad
A.J.PatelSLAO-SSNNL-Narmada Project-A'bad-1 (Sanand-1)A'bad
Joshi B.K.DC-Protocol-O/o Collector-A'badA'bad
Desai J.B.PO-West-A'badA'bad
Patel S.K. DSO-A'badA'bad
Sushri.Bhaglani D.I. PO-Dhandhuka-A'badA'bad
Patel R.P. (Rinkesh)DC-Stamp Duty-Division-1-A'badA'bad
Vala I.R.PO-Viramgam-A'badA'bad
Patel D.K.Administrative Officer-A'bad Urban Devlopment Authority-(AUDA)A'bad
Desai Y.A.Dy.Director (Planning)-SPIPA-A'badA'bad
Smt. Zaru J.N.Registrar-Gujarat Revenue Tribunal-A'badA'bad
Chaudhari R.B.DC-MDM-O/o Collector-A'bad (Rural)A'bad
Pandya J.C.DC-MDM-Municiapal Corporation-A'badA'bad
Smt.Vaghela B.G.Additional SLAO-O/o Collector-A'badA'bad
Chaudhari Y.S.DC-LR, O/o Collector-A'badA'bad
Smt. Solanki S.R.DC- SPIPA- A'badA'bad
Kuchara R.N. Dy.DDO (Dev.), DP, A'badA'bad
K.S.DabhiPO-Rajula-AmreliAmreli
Satani D.N.PO-AmreliAmreli
Aal R.G. Dy.District Election Officer-Amreli Amreli
V.C.BodanaPO-Lathi-AmreliAmreli
Prajapati V.M. PO-Savarkundla-AmreliAmreli
Oza R.K.PO-Dhari-AmreliAmreli
Gadhvi M.S.PO-Petlad-AnandAnand
Pargi M.M.DSO-AnandAnand
Patel Mihir Pravinkumar (IAS)PO-Borsad-AnandAnand
A.V.DaveDC-(2)-O/o Collector-AnandAnand
Goklani ShaileshDC-Stamp Duty-AnandAnand
Muchhar N.K.PO-AnandAnand
Sushri Desai D.J.PO-Khambhat-AnandAnand
Smt. Patel K.S.DC-LR, O/o Collector-AnandAnand
Pandya S.J.Dy. DEO-AnandAnand
Dodiya A.A.DSO, ArvalliArvalli
Smt. Chauhan I.K.PO-Modasa-ArvalliArvalli
Dave P.C.Dy. DEO, ArvalliArvalli
Smt. Patel K.B.PO-Bayad-ArvalliArvalli
Chavda S.J.DSO-Palanpur-BKBK
A.D.ChauhanPO-Diyodar-BKBK
K.P.PatidarPO-Suigam-BKBK
J.V.VadarPO-Disa-BKBK
Vaghela B.D.PO, Danta, BKBK
V.K.UpadhayDy.DEO, BKBK
Patel S.B.PO-Dhanera-BKBK
Joshi A.D.PO-Palanpur-BKBK
Kalsariya A.K.PO - TharadBK
Babi F.A.DC-MDM-O/o Collector-Palanpur-BKBK
Dave B.K.DSO-BharuchBharuch
Baranwal Varunkumar Jagdish (IAS)PO-Zaghadia-BharuchBharuch
Chauhan D.M.Dy.DEO, BharuchBharuch
Desai J.V.PO-BharuchBharuch
R.K.BhagoraPO-Ankleshwar-BharuchBharuch
N.R.PatelPO-Jambusar-BharuchBharuch
Smt. Shaikh Y.M.DC-Stamp Duty-BharuchBharuch
J.M.TuvarPO-Mahuva-BhavnagarBhavnagar
N.D.GovaniDy.Commissioner-Municipal Corporation(Admn.)-BhavnagarBhavnagar
Zankat P.L.PO-Shihor-BhavnagarBhavnagar
Thakkar Y.P.Dy.DEO-BhavnagarBhavnagar
Brahmbhatt D.K.PO-BhavanagarBhavnagar
Dr. Rajendra Patel (IAS)PO-Talaja-BhavnagarBhavnagar
Patel M.P.PO-Palitana-BhavnagarBhavnagar
Vala R.V.PO-Botad-BotadBotad
Jensy Willams(IAS)PO-Barvala- Dist. -BotadBotad
Smt. Modan N.U.DC-2, O/o Collector BotadBotad
Gohil D.M.Dy. DEO-BotadBotad
Vaghasiya R.R.DC-1, O/o Collector, ChhotaudepurChhotaudepur
Praveen Chaudhary (IAS)PO-ChhotaudaipurChhotaudepur
Patel M.M.PO-Bodeli -ChhotaudaipurChhotaudepur
Panchal I.H.Dy. DEO, ChhotaudepurChhotaudepur
Vasava D.J.PO-Limkheda-DahodDahod
Patel H.P. PO-Zalod-DahodDahod
A.I.SutharPO-Devgadhbariya-DahodDahod
V.G.PatelPO-DahodDahod
Prajapati P.S.Dy.DEO, DahodDahod
Vaghela A.P.DC-MDM-O/o Collector-DahodDahod
Bhabhor B.M.PO-Ahwa-DangDang
Tabiyar S.D.Dy. DEO-DangDang
P.A.JadejaPO-Dwarka-Devbhumi DwarkaDevbhumi Dwarka
Joshi D.C.PO-KhambhaliyaDevbhumi Dwarka
Undhad C.K.Dy. DEO, Devbhumi DwarkaDevbhumi Dwarka
Viththlani D.V. Dy.DDO, DP, Devbhumi DwarkaDevbhumi Dwarka
Joshi V.K.Administrative Officer-1-RERAG'nagar
Vyas R.V.Assistant Development Commissioner-G'nagarG'nagar
Thakkar V.M.Dy.DEO, G'nagarG'nagar
Pandya D.M. PA To State Minister G'nagar
Savaliya S.C.PA To Minister for Food & Civil Supply G'nagar
Smt. Prajapati M.R.PA To Minister for Women & Child Dev. G'nagar
Pandya M.C.PA To Minister for Forest & Tourisum G'nagar
Patel R.C.(Rajesh)PA To Minister for Food & Civil Supply G'nagar
Shaikh R.I. PA To Minister for HealthG'nagar
Baraiya J.B.Dy.Municipal Commisioner-Municipal Corporation -G'nagarG'nagar
Smt. Vyas T.J.Dy.Suprintendent of Stamp-G'nagarG'nagar
Desai R.S.PO-G'nagarG'nagar
Sushri Vegda J.M.DC-Stamp Duty-G'nagarG'nagar
N.D.ParamarDC-Zonal Inspection Unit-Election Division-General Administration Department-G'nagar G'nagar
Jotaniya B.M. DC- Election, GAD, G'nagarG'nagar
Saiyad M.A.DC-Disaster Management-Office of Director of Relief-G'nagarG'nagar
Bhalodiya K.V.PO-KalolG'nagar
Smt.Singh R.D.Dy.Director-Administration Commissioner-Geology & Mining-G'nagar.G'nagar
Patel B.H. GUJARAT INDUSTRIAL CORRI.G'nagar
Smt. Thakkar A.R.Dy.Commisioner-Luxury Tax -Entertainment Duty-G'nagar (Commissioner Office)G'nagar
Smt. Jha A.R.SLAO-Gujarat Maritime Board, G'nagar G'nagar
Shukla U.S.Deputy Director-Commissioner of Higher EducationG'nagar
Sushri. Rank D.N.DSO-G'nagarG'nagar
Vaghela KrishnaGeneral Manager-(Adm. & HRD)-Gujarat Urban Devp. Mission)-G'nagarG'nagar
Smt. Parmar A.K. DC-G'nagar Uraban Development Authority-GUDA-G'nagarG'nagar
Dr. Vaniya L.K.DC-Office of Revenue Inspection Commissioner-RIC-G'nagarG'nagar
Asari A.J.Assistant Commisioner- Commissioner Rural Development -G'nagarG'nagar
Prajapati G.J.Dy. Director (Petrolium), Food & Civil Supply G'nagar
Shrivastav Y.D.Asst.Director ICDS-DC-Women & Children Dev.Commissioner's OfficeG'nagar
Sabera MalekAsst. Commisioner-MDM-G'nagarG'nagar
Smt.Vangvani R.K.SLAO-O/o Collector-G'nagarG'nagar
Thumar R.S.Administrative Officer-Gujarat Rural Housing Board-G'nagarG'nagar
Zala A.R. DC-LR, O/o Collector-G'nagarG'nagar
Smt.Mansata P.DDholera-Special Investment Region-G'nagarG'nagar
Modi H.C. Dy. Director-Commissioner of SchoolsG'nagar
Patni V.P.DC-Metro Link Express for G'nagar & A'badG'nagar
Patel B.G.Maneger Land, SSNNL, G'nagarG'nagar
Yadav H.T.DC-Protocol-G'nagarG'nagar
Patel B.K.Depty District Development Officer- G'nagarG'nagar
Pradipsinh RathodPO-Veraval-Gir SomnathGir Somnath
Smt.Zala B.J.DC- 1 O/o Collector, Veraval, Gir SomnathGir Somnath
Smt. Patel S.D.(S.S.Ghelani)DSO, Gir SomnathGir Somnath
Kher B.N.DC-MDM-O/o Collector-Gir SomnathGir Somnath
Prajapati M.K.PO-Una-Gir SomnathGir Somnath
Gohel R.R.Dy. DEO, Gir SomnathGir Somnath
Jadeja K.J.DSO-JamnagarJamanagar
Smt. Joshi M.M.PO-Dhrol-JamnagarJamanagar
Solanki H.M.PO-Jamnagar (City)-JamnagarJamanagar
Patel R.K.PO-Jamnagar (Rural)-JamnagarJamanagar
Gandhi C.A. Dy.DEO, JamnagarJamanagar
Rathod G.K.DC-MDM-O/o Collector-JamnagarJamanagar
Bhorniya J.M.PO-Lalpur-JamnagarJamanagar
Dalal J.C.PO-Mendarada-JunagadhJunagadh
Vala D.V.PO-Visavadar-JunagadhJunagadh
kum.Sarvaiya R.D.PO-Keshod-JunaghadhJunagadh
Miyani G.V.Dy.DEO-JunagadhJunagadh
Raval JvalantPO-JunagadhJunagadh
Jethva K.P.PO-Vanthali-JunagadhJunagadh
SuShri Joshi H.P.DC-MDM-O/o Collector-JunagadhJunagadh
Patel A.R.DSO-KhedaKheda
Rajput V.M.Dy.DEO-KhedaKheda
Dhameliya Anilbhai Tulshibhai (IAS)PO-Kapadvanj-KhedaKheda
Patel R.D.DC-MDM-O/o Collector-Nadiad-KhedaKheda
Dhagal R.K.SLAO-O/o Collector-Nadiad-KhedaKheda
Sushri.Darji A.H. DC-LR, O/o Collector-KhedaKheda
Patel L.A.PO-NadiadKheda
Ms. Arpit Sagar (IAS)PO-ThasraKheda
Sushri Pandya RitaPO-KhedaKheda
Jalandhara R.M.Dy.DDO, DP, KhedaKheda
Chavda K.N.Dy.DDO, DP, KhedaKheda
Zala D.N.PO-Abdasa-KutchKutch
Joshi M.K. Dy.DEO-Bhuj-KutchKutch
Jadeja R.J.PO-Bhuj-KutchKutch
Gadhvi N.S. (Navalkishor)PO-Bhachau-KutchKutch
Prajapati V.I.SLAO-Unit-1-SSNNL-Bhachau-KutchKutch
A.K.VastaniPO-Mundra-KutchKutch
Rabari V.N.PO-Anjar-KutchKutch
Kathad S.M.DC-Stamp Duty-Bhuj-KutchKutch
Miss Ananya Das (IAS)PO-Balasinor-MahisagarMahisagar
Smt. Rajput N.B.DSO, Mahi sagarMahisagar
Smt. Gupta N.S.DC- 2 O/o Collector, Lunavada MahisagarMahisagar
Prashati Pareek(IAS)PO-Lunawada-MahisagarMahisagar
Nikunj K. ParikhPO-Santrampur-MahisagarMahisagar
Patel K.R.Dy. DEO, MahisagarMahisagar
Patel B.N.(Balmukund)PO-MehsanaMehsana
Smt.Prajapati D.V.PO-Kheralu-MehsanaMehsana
Patel B.A.DSO-MehsanaMehsana
Ror V.G.PO-Visnagar-MehsanaMehsana
Smt. Gadhvi K.S.SLAO-Unit-1-O/o Collector-MehsanaMehsana
Patel P.P.(Pathik)Dy.DEO-MehsanaMehsana
Smt. Vyas K.V.PO-Kadi-MehsanaMehsana
Thakor M.B.SLAO-SSNNL-Narmada Project-MehsanaMehsana
Khachar S.J.PO-MorbiMorbi
Sushri Barot D.M. DC-1 , O/o Collector, MorbiMorbi
Ganatra C.B. DC-2 , O/o Collector, MorbiMorbi
Ajay Dahiya(IAS)PO-Halvad-MorbiMorbi
Smt. Gadhvi J.D.PO-Wankaner-MorbiMorbi
Chaudhari N.F.Dy. DEO-MorbiMorbi
Chaudhari D.N.PO-Dediyapada-NarmadaNarmada
Gamit S.G.DC-(1)-O/o Collector-Rajpipla-NarmadaNarmada
Modiya BrijeshDy.DEO-NarmadaNarmada
Pathan N.U.DC-Stamp Duty-NarmadaNarmada
Zala A.M.Assistant Commissioner Unit-1-SSPA-Kevadiya ColonyNarmada
Chaudhari R.M.DC-MDM-O/o Collector-Rajpipla-NarmadaNarmada
Pandya D.K.PO-RajpiplaNarmada
Ms. Neha (IAS)PO-NavsariNavsari
Prajapari N.R.( Nitinkumar)Dy.DEO-NavsariNavsari
Bhogayta R.B.PO-Chikhli-NavsariNavsari
Lalit Narayan Singh Sadhu (IAS)PO-Vansda-NavsariNavsari
Smt. Patel N.H.DC-(1)-O/o Collectorr-NavsariNavsari
Prajapati A.K.DC-Stamp Duty-GodhraPanchmahal
Gautam A.K.PO-Halol-PanchmahalPanchmahal
Gamit P.A.Dy.DEO, PanchmahalPanchmahal
Saxena V.R.DC-MDM-O/o Collector-GodhraPanchmahal
Ashish Kumar (IAS)PO-Godhara-Panchmahal Panchmahal
Desai D.M.PO-Shehra-Panchmahal Panchmahal
Tank D.B.PO-PatanPatan
Gilva S.D.PO-Radhanpur-PatanPatan
Jegoda J.K.PO-Siddhpur-PatanPatan
Desai I.V.DC-(1)-O/o Collector-PatanPatan
Patel J.J.Dy.DEO, PatanPatan
P.P.RavalPO-Sami-PatanPatan
Asari D.R.DC-MDM-O/o Collector-PatanPatan
Smt. Desai G.N.DSO-PatanPatan
I.S.PrajapatiPO-Kutiyana-PorbandarPorbandar
Bati K.V.PO-PorbandarPorbandar
Chaudhari K.G.Dy.DEO, PorbandarPorbandar
Patel B.R.DC-MDM-O/o Collector-PorbandarPorbandar
Y.P.JoshiDSO-RajkotRajkot
Patel A.T. PO-Rajkot (City-1)-RajkotRajkot
Jani P.R.PO-Rajkot (City-2)-RajkotRajkot
A.H.ChaudhariPO-Jasdan-District.RajkotRajkot
Rayjada R.M.PO-Gondal-RajkotRajkot
Pandya M.P. Dy.DEO, RajkotRajkot
M.K.PatelDC-MDM-O/o Collector-RajkotRajkot
Prabhav Joshi (IAS)PO-Rajkot (Rural)-RajkotRajkot
Tushar H. JoshiPO-Dhoraji-RajkotRajkot
Parmar M.R.Dy.DEO, SKSK
A.J.DesaiPO-Idar-SKSK
Smt. Sharma N.R.PO-Himatnagar-SKSK
Chaudhari A.R. PO-Prantij-SKSK
Modi K.S.PO-Khedbrahma-SKSK
Smt. Kushvaha R.N.DC-LA & Reh.-(Irr.)-Dharoi/Vatrak And other projects- Himatnagar-SKSK
Padheriya S.G.DC-Stamp Duty-Himatnagar-SKSK
M.K.RathodSLAO-Unit 4-O/o Collector-SuratSurat
Jadav J.K.DC-Stamp Duty-Division-1-SuratSurat
Smt. Varma S.H.Dy.Director-Regional Training Centre-SPIPA-SuratSurat
Vaghela K.G.PO-Kamrej-SuratSurat
Gohil Y.D.PO-Bardoli-SuratSurat
Patel N.H.DCSurat
Patel B.S.PO-Surat (City)-SuratSurat
Patel C.V.OSD-Land Acquisition-Unit-2-GIDC-SuratSurat
Zala R.T. DSO-SuratSurat
Mayatra J.P.SLAO-Unit 1-O/o Collector-SuratSurat
Dhandhal N.R.DC-Land Reforms-O/o Collector-SuratSurat
Baria A.K.PO-Mandvi-SuratSurat
Patel C.P.Dy.DEO, SuratSurat
R.R.BoradDy.Commisioner-Entertainment Duty-SuratSurat
Ahir B.R.PO-Olpad-SuratSurat
Chauhan D.P.Dy. DDO (Panchayat)Surat
Valvi R.J.Dy. DDO (Development)Surat
Prajapati B.S. Project Officer Cum Taluka Development Officer, Mandvi, SuratSurat
Pakhawala R.B.DC-Ghudhkhar Sanctuary-S'nagarS'nagar
Rajput N.A.PO-Wadhvan-S'nagarS'nagar
S.C.VasavaPO-Patdi-S'nagarS'nagar
Smt. Gondaliya P.V.PO-Dhrangadhra-S'nagarS'nagar
Valvai P.B.Dy.DEO, S'nagarS'nagar
Patel V.K.PO-Limbdi-S'nagarS'nagar
Chauhan V.Z.PO-Chotila-S'nagarS'nagar
Tushar K.JaniPO-Vyara-TapiTapi
Smt Rayka R.L.DC-(1)-O/o Collectorr-VyaraTapi
Jadeja U.N.PO-Nizar-TapiTapi
Vasava A.I.Dy. DEO, TapiTapi
Modia P.K.Project Officer Cum Taluka Development Officer, Vyara, TapiTapi
Rathva H.M.Assistant Commissioner- SSPA Dabhoi Land Cell Vadodara
Bhagat K.D.PO-Karjan-VadodaraVadodara
Jadav V.K.Assistant Commissioner(GRC)-SSPA-VadodraVadodara
Rachi Raj (IAS)PO-Savli-VadodaraVadodara
Chudasama M.D. PO-Vadodara (City)-VadodaraVadodara
Bhatt R.D.Dy.DEO, VadodaraVadodara
Smt. Brahmbhatt M.R.DSO-VadodaraVadodara
Smt. Utsav N.H.SLAO-SSNNL-Narmada Project-Vadodara-1Vadodara
Sarvaiya V.N.DC-LR, O/o Collector-VadodaraVadodara
Parikh H.R.PO-Dabhoi-VadodaraVadodara
Gamit A.J.Assistant Commissioner-LA Cell-SSPA-VadodaraVadodara
Panchal S.K.Assistant Commissioner-SSPA-Unit 3/3-VadodaraVadodara
Dube N.R.Assistant Commissioner-SSPA-Unit 3/2-VadodaraVadodara
Joshi R.P.DC-MDM-O/o Collector-VadodaraVadodara
Ms. Deepshikha Sharma (IAS)PO-Vadodara (Rural)-VadodaraVadodara
Dave Y.L.(Contractual)DC and Competent Authority-Municipal Corporation- VadodaraVadodara
Patel B.M.Dy.DEO, ValsadValsad
Bhagora K.J.PO-ValsadValsad
Zala Y.B. PO-Pardi-ValsadValsad
Prajapati M.B. PO-Dharmpur-ValsadValsad
Patel S.C. (Satishchandra)DC-MDM-O/o Collector-ValsadValsad

Subjects

Visitors : 6022085
Last update Nov 15 2019